Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, ZESTY CUCUMBER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT ( PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM,PECTIN,ENZYMES, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), CUCUMBER, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC PUREE ( GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM,CORN STARCH, SPICES.
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, ZESTY CUCUMBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, ZESTY CUCUMBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


