Is Greek Yogurt Drink Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, sugar, whey protein concentrate, water, milk protein isolate, strawberry puree, modified corn starch, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable juice for color, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, active cultures (L. casei, S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, B. bifidum)
Check Greek Yogurt Drink Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Drink Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


