Is GREEK YOGURT FRUIT DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & cream
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- milk protein isolate
- cultured low fat greek yogurt
milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN.
Check GREEK YOGURT FRUIT DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT FRUIT DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


