Is GREEK YOGURT FRUIT DIP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN.

Check GREEK YOGURT FRUIT DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping