Is GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- lowfat strawberry greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY GELATIN (WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR], SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LOWFAT STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR])
Check GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


