Is GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- strawberry gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY GELATIN (WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR], SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LOWFAT STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR])
Check GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT & GEL, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


