Is GREEK YOGURT & GEL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- blueberry gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY GELATIN (WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SLAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LOW FAT BLUEBERRY GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check GREEK YOGURT & GEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT & GEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


