Is GREEK YOGURT HUMMUS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMPORTED GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A COW'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES [BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, I. ACIDOPHILUS]), ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (CHICKPEAS), TAHINI (100% STONE GROUND SESAME SEEDS), FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, FRESH GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check GREEK YOGURT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


