Is GREEK YOGURT JUST MIX, ALMOND COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate dipped coconut
- greek lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT CREAM, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE). TOPPING: HONEY ROASTED ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT) AND CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCONUT).
Check GREEK YOGURT JUST MIX, ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT JUST MIX, ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


