Is GREEK YOGURT JUST MIX, ALMOND COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- honey roasted almond slices
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate dipped coconut
- natural flavors
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT CREAM, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE). TOPPING: HONEY ROASTED ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT) AND CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCONUT).
Check GREEK YOGURT JUST MIX, ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT JUST MIX, ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


