Is Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, water, cane sugar, blueberries, raspberries, blackberries, fruit pectin, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, fruit juice concentrate (for color), chicory root fiber, locust bean gum
Check Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


