Is GREEK YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.
Check GREEK YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


