Is Greek Yogurt, Plain Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Grade A Cream, Contains The Following Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Greek Yogurt, Plain Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Plain Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Plain Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie


