Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greek Yogurt Plain Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk, live and active cultures (s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei)

Check Greek Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Egg Free? Greek Yogurt Plain | Spoonful