Is Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Quinoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yougurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Cultures), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Coconut Oil,, Milk, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame
Check Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


