Is Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Quinoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yougurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Cultures), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Coconut Oil,, Milk, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame

Check Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Yogurt Quinoa Puffs is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast