Is GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- chocolate splits chocolate
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS, BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), RASPBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE SPLITS CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


