Is GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate splits chocolate
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS, BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), RASPBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE SPLITS CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


