Is GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY WITH CHIA SEEDS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- greek yogurt
greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT*, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, APPLE PUREE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, CHIA SEEDS, BEETROOT CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY WITH CHIA SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY WITH CHIA SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


