Is GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
grade a pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MANGOS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


