Is GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX, GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • greek yogurt powder
  • greek yogurt chips

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL AND ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE(COLOR)), GREEK YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, CANOLA OIL), DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, OIL ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT).

Check GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX, GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item