Is GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX, GREEK YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- salted pecans
- oil roasted cashews
- cashews
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL AND ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE(COLOR)), GREEK YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, CANOLA OIL), DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, OIL ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), ROASTED AND SALTED PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT).
Check GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX, GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX, GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


