Is GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured nonfat milk solids
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic greek yogurt powder
  • organic greek yogurt flavored coating
  • organic greek yogurt flavored raisins

organic cultured nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT POWDER {ORGANIC CULTURED NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, ORGANIC RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC DRIED APPLES.

Check GREEK YOGURT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast