Is Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, VANILLA SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), BACTERIAL CULTURE.

Check Greek Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking