Is Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, VANILLA SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), BACTERIAL CULTURE.

Check Greek Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Pescatarian? Greek Yogurt, Vanilla | Spoonful