Is GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT, PINEAPPLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. FRUIT: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLES, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingMeal Prep