Is GREEK YOGURT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, APPLES, STEEL-CUT OATS, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


