Is Green & Ackerman Bakery Greens Babka, 24 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Cocoa And Cinnamon, Yeast, Vanilla And Salt

Check Green & Ackerman Bakery Greens Babka, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green & Ackerman Bakery Greens Babka, 24 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich