Is Green and Black's Organic Chocolate Bars - Milk - 34 Percent Cacao - 1.2 oz - Case of 20 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Raw Cane Sugar , Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract ), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat, ,Organic Ingredient, ,Fair Trade Certified
Check Green and Black's Organic Chocolate Bars - Milk - 34 Percent Cacao - 1.2 oz - Case of 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green and Black's Organic Chocolate Bars - Milk - 34 Percent Cacao - 1.2 oz - Case of 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 85 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Green and Black's Organic Chocolate Bars - Milk - 34 Percent Cacao - 1.2 oz - Case of 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


