No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is GREEN AND BLACKS Organic Chocolate White Wrapper - 3.5 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract

Check GREEN AND BLACKS Organic Chocolate White Wrapper - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GREEN AND BLACKS Organic Chocolate White Wrapper - 3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? GREEN AND BLACKS Organic Chocolate White Wrapper - 3.5 Oz | Spoonful