Is Green and black's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder cocoa butter
- milk fat whey powder
skimmed milk powder cocoa butter
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Milk Fat Whey Powder (From Milk), Maize, Emulsifier Sova Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Other Nuts, Wheat, / Per Colate 3 G 3 % 5% 9 % Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 2 % 20 % Minimum, 4% Store In A Dry Place, Protect From Heat, No Artificial Flavours No Artificial No Artificial Colours 1% 1%
Check Green and black's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green and black's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Bar


