This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GREEN APPLE & BERRY FLAVORED SANTA STRAWS CANDY, GREEN APPLE & BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS ADDED RED 40, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE) AND BLUE 1

Check GREEN APPLE & BERRY FLAVORED SANTA STRAWS CANDY, GREEN APPLE & BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GREEN APPLE & BERRY FLAVORED SANTA STRAWS CANDY, GREEN APPLE & BERRY | Spoonful