Is Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Hard, wintergreen-flavored mints deliver a brisk mint taste and firm, slow-dissolving texture; commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or in social settings. Customer reviews often note long-lasting flavor and cooling effect, with occasional comments about intense mint strength or stickiness in warm conditions and some mention shareability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hard, wintergreen-flavored mints deliver a brisk mint taste and firm, slow-dissolving texture; commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or in social settings. Customer reviews often note long-lasting flavor and cooling effect, with occasional comments about intense mint strength or stickiness in warm conditions and some mention shareability.
Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, artificial flavor, stearic acid.
Check Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Life Savers Mints Wint o Green
Where to buy
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


