Is Life Savers Mints Wint o Green Pescatarian?

Description
Small wintergreen candies deliver sharp, cool mint flavor with an initial crisp snap and a hard, slowly dissolving texture. Commonly used as a breath freshener or post-meal palate cleanser, reviewers note long-lasting intensity, convenient pocket portability, and occasional remarks that the flavor may be overpowering for those preferring milder options.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small wintergreen candies deliver sharp, cool mint flavor with an initial crisp snap and a hard, slowly dissolving texture. Commonly used as a breath freshener or post-meal palate cleanser, reviewers note long-lasting intensity, convenient pocket portability, and occasional remarks that the flavor may be overpowering for those preferring milder options.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Stearic Acid.
Check Life Savers Mints Wint o Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Mints Wint o Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Life Savers Mints Wint o Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


