Is GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON Vegetarian?

Description
JOLLY RANCHER Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies Candy offers a delightful combination of green apple, blue raspberry, cherry, grape, and watermelon original flavors. These chewy gummies are bursting with sweet taste and are available in a variety of fruity flavors. Customers enjoy the vibrant assortment of flavors provided by these gummies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
JOLLY RANCHER Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies Candy offers a delightful combination of green apple, blue raspberry, cherry, grape, and watermelon original flavors. These chewy gummies are bursting with sweet taste and are available in a variety of fruity flavors. Customers enjoy the vibrant assortment of flavors provided by these gummies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Limonene, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


