Is GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR & CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON Vegan?

Description
Sour-coated, chewy gummies deliver five bright fruit flavors — apple, blue raspberry, cherry, lemon and watermelon — with a pronounced tartness and elastic bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and candy mixes, reviewers note bold sour intensity, consistent chew, occasional stickiness or uneven flavor preference, and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour-coated, chewy gummies deliver five bright fruit flavors — apple, blue raspberry, cherry, lemon and watermelon — with a pronounced tartness and elastic bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and candy mixes, reviewers note bold sour intensity, consistent chew, occasional stickiness or uneven flavor preference, and packaging.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. YELLOW 6).
Check GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR & CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR & CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


