Is GREEN APPLE CANDY WITH CHEWY CARAMEL! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream, Malic Acid, Whey, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40), Turmeric Coloring

Check GREEN APPLE CANDY WITH CHEWY CARAMEL! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN APPLE CANDY WITH CHEWY CARAMEL! is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go