Is GREEN APPLE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW 5, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check GREEN APPLE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


