Is GREEN APPLE LEMON ORANGE STRAWBERRY GRAPE ORGANIC SOUR CHEWY CANDY BITES, GREEN APPLE LEMON ORANGE STRAWBERRY GRAPE Vegan?

Description
Five fruit flavors deliver distinct sour profiles and a firm, chewy texture in small, bite-sized pieces. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and topping desserts; reviews often note vibrant flavor, consistent chewiness, variable sour intensity across pieces, and occasional packaging complaints sometimes appear in feedback online.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Five fruit flavors deliver distinct sour profiles and a firm, chewy texture in small, bite-sized pieces. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and topping desserts; reviews often note vibrant flavor, consistent chewiness, variable sour intensity across pieces, and occasional packaging complaints sometimes appear in feedback online.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRIC, TURMERIC (COLOR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, (CARROT, RADISH, HIBISCUS, SWEET POTATO, BLACKCURRANT) FOR COLOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE (COLOR), PECTIN.
Check GREEN APPLE LEMON ORANGE STRAWBERRY GRAPE ORGANIC SOUR CHEWY CANDY BITES, GREEN APPLE LEMON ORANGE STRAWBERRY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE LEMON ORANGE STRAWBERRY GRAPE ORGANIC SOUR CHEWY CANDY BITES, GREEN APPLE LEMON ORANGE STRAWBERRY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


