Is GREEN APPLE, LEMON & STRAWBERRY FLAVORS CANDY CANES, GREEN APPLE, LEMON & STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These canes offer bright green-apple, tangy lemon, and sweet strawberry notes with a hard, crisp texture that dissolves evenly. Commonly used as holiday stocking stuffers, tree decorations, or stirred into hot cocoa and cocktails, reviewers often cite consistent flavor, attractive striping, and sturdy packaging, available in multi-packs for sharing year-round.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup. Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Cherry, Lemon, Orange, Strawberry), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).

Check GREEN APPLE, LEMON & STRAWBERRY FLAVORS CANDY CANES, GREEN APPLE, LEMON & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN APPLE, LEMON & STRAWBERRY FLAVORS CANDY CANES, GREEN APPLE, LEMON & STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go