Is Green Apple Licorice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour (Gluten), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Mono-and Di-glycerides (Emulsifier), Artificial Color Yellow

Check Green Apple Licorice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Strip

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go