Is Green Apple Puree - 30 Ounces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • ascorbic acids and natural coloring

ascorbic acids and natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granny Smith Apples, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Apple Flavor, Malic And Ascorbic Acids And Natural Coloring

Check Green Apple Puree - 30 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Apple Puree - 30 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingTopping