Is Green Apple Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, ascorbic acid (vitamin c) to promote whiteness and calcium carbonate to maintain texture.

Check Green Apple Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing