Is GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews deliver distinct apple, watermelon, cherry and blue-raspberry notes with balanced sweetness and a pliable, taffy-like texture. Consumers commonly enjoy them as handheld snacks, in candy bowls, or for gatherings; reviews often cite bold flavor, long chew time, and suitability for sharing, while some note occasional flavor variance.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored chews deliver distinct apple, watermelon, cherry and blue-raspberry notes with balanced sweetness and a pliable, taffy-like texture. Consumers commonly enjoy them as handheld snacks, in candy bowls, or for gatherings; reviews often cite bold flavor, long chew time, and suitability for sharing, while some note occasional flavor variance.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Sulfur Dioxide To Maintain Freshness, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin
Check GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


