Is Green Apple Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM CORN, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, GELATIN, GLYCEROL, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, PECTIN, FD&C BLUE 1.

Check Green Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go