Is Green Bean Casserole Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Green Beans, Cream Of Mushroom Soup Water, Mushrooms, Vegetable Oil Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cream (Milk), Dehydrated Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Gl

Check Green Bean Casserole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep