Is GREEN BEAN CASSEROLE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, MUSHROOM CASSEROLE SAUCE (HEAVY CREAM [GRADE A HEAVY CREAM], MUSHROOMS, WATER, ONION, CRISPY ONIONS [ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SALT, GRANULATED SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE], BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), CRISPY ONIONS (ONIONS, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT).

Check GREEN BEAN CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side Dish