Is Green Bean Chips 3 lbs. [Six Bags] Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Last Known - Always Check For Updated Ingredient List: Green Beans, Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Dextrin, Salt
Check Green Bean Chips 3 lbs. [Six Bags] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Bean Chips 3 lbs. [Six Bags] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ
Where to buy
Green Bean Chips 3 lbs. [Six Bags] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


