Is Green Beaver Natural Toothpaste Cilantro Mint -- 2.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Aqua Water Eau, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Coriander Oil, Spearmint Oil, Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Cilantro Mint Natural Toothpaste, Lemon Extract, Xanthan Gum, Coco Glucoside, Calcium Ascorbate, Tea Tree Oil
Check Green Beaver Natural Toothpaste Cilantro Mint -- 2.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Beaver Natural Toothpaste Cilantro Mint -- 2.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, 2.5 oz (Case of 12)
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Green Beaver Natural Toothpaste Cilantro Mint -- 2.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


