Is GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE JUICE DRINK, GREEN BERRY RUSH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart green berry flavor with a fruity aroma. Smooth, slightly viscous texture with light pulp. Commonly consumed chilled over ice, packed for lunches, or used as a mixer in mocktails and party drinks. Reviewers often praise bold flavor and kid appeal, while some note that sweetness can be strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less than 2% of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pectin Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservatives).

Check GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE JUICE DRINK, GREEN BERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE JUICE DRINK, GREEN BERRY RUSH is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking